VYPE Live To Broadcast Playoff Baseball & Softball On Friday

UIL 5A Area Round Game 2: DRIPPING SPRINGS TIGERS baseball vs. Southwest Dragons
Pregame: 12:45 p.m. First Pitch: 1:00 p.m.
Dripping Springs crew: Mike Jungblut, QA – Mitchell Padgett

Broadcast link: kmacsports.com/g/7951

UIL 6A Area Round Game 1: ROUND ROCK DRAGONS baseball vs. Oak Ridge at Mumford High School
Pregame: 12:45 p.m. First Pitch: 1:00 p.m.
Round Rock crew: Johnny Baeza, Chris Daniels, QA – Mitchell Padgett
Broadcast link: kmacsports.com/g/7965

UIL 6A Area Round Playoff: FORT BEND RIDGE POINT baseball vs. Houston Stratford

Time: 1:45 p.m.

Broadcast link: https://www.spreaker.com/user/10044884

UIL 6A Area Round Game 2: ROUND ROCK DRAGONS baseball vs. Oak Ridge at Mumford High School
Pregame: 3:50 p.m. First Pitch: 4:00 p.m.
Round Rock crew: Johnny Baeza, Chris Daniels, QA – Mitchell Padgett
Broadcast link: kmacsports.com/g/7967

UIL 5A Area Round Game 1: ABILENE WYLIE BULLDOGS baseball vs. El Paso Bel Air at Fort Stockton High School
Pregame: 4:45 p.m. First Pitch: 5:00 p.m.
Wylie crew: Matt McGraw, QA – NA
Broadcast link: kmacsports.com/g/7959

American Southwest Conference Championship Game 2: Concordia University Texas Tornados vs. LeTourneau University Yellowjackets
Pregame: 5:40 p.m. First Pitch: 6:00 p.m.
ASC crew: Chuck Licata, Jack Farrel, QA – Mitchell Padgett

Broadcast link: kmacsports.com/g/7948

UIL 6A Area Round Game 1: LAKE TRAVIS CAVALIERS baseball vs. San Antonio Brandeis at Liberty Hill High School
Pregame: 5:45 p.m. First Pitch: 6:00 p.m.
Lake Travis crew: Rodney Rodriguez, QA – Daniel Garrigan
Broadcast link: kmacsports.com/g/7962

UIL 4A Area Round Game 1: LIBERTY HILL PANTHERS baseball vs. Caldwell at Georgetown East View High School
Pregame: 6:45 p.m. First Pitch: 7:00 p.m.
Liberty Hill crew: Jace Andrews, QA – Cameron Songer
Broadcast link: kmacsports.com/g/7976

UIL 5A Area Round Game 1: MAGNOLIA WEST MUSTANGS baseball vs. Pflugerville at Mumford High School
Pregame: 6:45 p.m. First Pitch: 7:00 p.m.
Magnolia West crew: Merle Bertrand, QA – Cameron Songer
Broadcast link: kmacsports.com/g/7973

UIL 5A Regional Quarterfinal One-Game Playoff: DRIPPING SPRINGS LADY TIGERS softball vs. Kerrville Tivy
Pregame: 6:45 p.m. First Pitch: 7:00 p.m.
Dripping Springs crew: Mike Jungblut, QA – Cameron Songer

Broadcast link: kmacsports.com/g/7971

UIL 5A Regional Quarterfinal Playoff Game 1: MEDINA VALLEY LADY PANTHERS softball vs. Seguin Lady Matadors at Jourdanton High School
Pregame: 6:45 p.m. First Pitch: 7:00 p.m.
Medina Valley crew: Maury Stein, Jeff Stivors, QA – Daniel Garrigan
Broadcast linkkmacsports.com/g/7956

UIL 6A Area Round Game 2: LAKE TRAVIS CAVALIERS baseball vs. San Antonio Brandeis at Liberty Hill High School
Pregame: 7:50 p.m. First Pitch: 8:00 p.m.
Lake Travis crew: Rodney Rodriguez, QA – Daniel Garrigan
Broadcast link: kmacsports.com/g/7963

For more sports coverage, follow Thomas (@Texan8thGen), VYPE (@VYPEATX/@VYPESATX/@VYPEHOUSTON) and K-MAC Sports (@KMACSPORTS) on Twitter.

To follow your favorite teams, and for more scores, stories and everything Texas High School Sports, download the VYPE Media App on iTunes and Android today.

Looking to get more involved? Check out ShopVYPE for fresh gear that supports local schools and the VYPE U Ambassador Program. To sign up for the VYPE U Program, apply at VYPEU.com.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *