VYPE Live To Broadcast Postseason Games This Weekend

Photo by VYPE Media's Bradley Collier.

Saturday:

UIL 5A Bi-district Playoff Game 3: DRIPPING SPRINGS TIGERS baseball vs. Seguin Matadors at San Marcos High School
Pregame: 10:45 a.m. First Pitch: 11:00 a.m.
Dripping Springs crew: Mike Jungblut, QA – Cameron Songer
Broadcast link:
kmacsports.com/g/7905

American Southwest Conference Red Bracket Game 4: Concordia University Texas Tornados vs. East Texas Baptist University Tigers at Concordia University Texas’ Tornado Field
Pregame: 12:40 p.m. First Pitch: 1:00 p.m.
ASC crew: Chuck Licata, Merle Bertrand, Troy Braghini, QA – Cameron Songer

Broadcast link: kmacsports.com/g/7941

UIL 5A Bi-district Playoff Game 2: ABILENE WYLIE BULLDOGS baseball vs Lubbock Cooper Pirates
Pregame: 12:45 p.m. First Pitch: 1:00 p.m.
Wylie crew: Matt McGraw, QA – NA
Broadcast link: kmacsports.com/g/7923

UIL 6A Bi-district One-Game Playoff: ROUND ROCK DRAGONS baseball vs. Bridgeland Bears at Mumford High School
Pregame: 1:45 p.m. First Pitch: 2:00 p.m.
Round Rock crew: Johnny Baeza, Chris Daniels, QA – Mitchell Padgett
Broadcast link: kmacsports.com/g/7931

UIL 4A Area Round Playoff Game 2: LIBERTY HILL LADY PANTHERS softball vs. La Grange Lady Leopards at Wimberley High School
Pregame: 1:45 p.m. First Pitch: 2:00 p.m.
Liberty Hill crew: Jeff White, Rett Lee, QA – Cameron Songer
Broadcast link: kmacsports.com/g/7910

UIL 5A Bi-district Playoff Game 3 (if necessary): ABILENE WYLIE BULLDOGS baseball vs Lubbock Cooper Pirates
Pregame: 3:25 p.m. First Pitch: 3:30 p.m.
Wylie crew: Matt McGraw, QA – NA
Broadcast link: kmacsports.com/g/7924

UIL 6A Bi-district Playoff: FORT BEND DULLES VIKINGS baseball vs. Katy Tigers

Pregame: 3:45 p.m. First Pitch: 4:00 p.m.

Broadcast link: https://www.spreaker.com/show/fort-bend-sports-powered-by-vype

American Southwest Conference Red Bracket Game 5: Hardin-Simmons University Cowboys vs. Game 4 Loser at Concordia University Texas’ Tornado Field
Pregame: 4:40 p.m. First Pitch: 5:00 p.m.
ASC crew: Chuck Licata, Jack Farrell, QA – Mitchell Padgett
Broadcast link:
kmacsports.com/g/7943 OR kmacsports.com/g/7944

UIL 4A Area Round Playoff Game 3 (if necessary): LIBERTY HILL LADY PANTHERS softball vs. La Grange Lady Leopards at Wimberley High School
Pregame: 4:45 p.m. First Pitch: 5:00 p.m.
Liberty Hill crew: Jeff White, Rett Lee, QA – Mitchell Padgett
Broadcast link: kmacsports.com/g/7911

UIL 6A Bi-district Playoff: FORT BEND ELKINS KNIGHTS vs. Katy Tompkins Falcons

Time: 8:00 p.m.

Broadcast link: https://www.spreaker.com/show/fort-bend-sports-powered-by-vype

Sunday:

American Southwest Conference Red Bracket Championship

Broadcast link: http://kmacsports.com/broadcast/index?id=7945

For more sports coverage, follow Thomas (@Texan8thGen), VYPE (@VYPEATX/@VYPESATX/@VYPEHOUSTON) and K-MAC Sports (@KMACSPORTS) on Twitter.

To follow your favorite teams, and for more scores, stories and everything Texas High School Sports, download the VYPE Media App on iTunes and Android today.

Looking to get more involved? Check out ShopVYPE for fresh gear that supports local schools and the VYPE U Ambassador Program. To sign up for the VYPE U Program, apply at VYPEU.com.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *