[UPDATED] TAPPS Baseball Playoffs Roundup

Photo courtesy Denton Calvary

Baseball playoffs are in full gear across the state. Below is the quick round up of the TAPPS playoffs across all divisions.

Division I

Second Round

Plano John Paul II defeats Fort Worth Nolan Catholic
Game 1: FWNC 5, PJPII 3
Game 2: FWNC 8, PJPII 1

Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal 4, Dallas Bishop Lynch 0

Addison Trinity Christian 1, Plano Prestonwood Christian 0

Argyle Liberty Christian 12, Dallas Bishop Dunne 0

Quarterfinals

Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal 2, Fort Worth Nolan Catholic 0

Argyle Liberty Christian 6, Addison Trinity Christian 4

Semifinals

Argyle Liberty Christian 3, Fort Worth All Saints 2

Finals

Argyle Liberty Christian 8, Houston St. Thomas 5

Division II

Second Round

Fort Worth Southwest Christian 10, Mesquite Dallas Christian 0

Fort Worth Christian 1, Bullard Brook Hill 0

Austin Regents Austin 2, Frisco Legacy Christian 0

Quarterfinals

Austin St. Michael’s Catholic 5, Fort Worth Southwest Christian 1

Fort Worth Christian 5, Austin Regents Austin 0

Semifinals

Fort Worth Christian 4, Austin St. Michael’s Catholic 3

Finals

Houston Lutheran South 11, Fort Worth Christian 1

Division III

Second Round

Lubbock Christian 10, Arlington Grace Prep 0

Colleyville Covenant Christian 2, Tyler All Saints Epsicopal 1

Arlington Pantego Christian 7, Fort Worth Temple Christian 0

Quarterfinals

Lubbock Christian 6, Colleyville Covenant Christian 2

Willow Park Trinity Christian 12, Arlington Pantego Christian 2

Semifinals

Willow Park Trinity Christian 3, Lubbock Christian 1

Finals

Houston Northland Christian 3, Willow Park Trinity Christian 2

Division IV

First Round

Watauga Harvest Christian 6, Dallas Lutheran Dallas 0

Amarillo San Jacinto Christian 10, Sherman Texoma Christian 0

Fort Worth Lake Country Christian 9, Rockwall Heritage Christian 0

Dallas Covenant 10, Denton Calvary 1

Quarterfinals

Amarillo San Jacinto Christian 6, Watauga Harvest Christian 1

Dallas Covenant 13, Fort Worth Lake Country Christian 8

Semifinals

Amarillo San Jacinto Christian 4, Dallas Covenant 1

Division V

Second Round

Longview Christian Heritage Classical 9, Fort Worth Bethesda Christian 4

Weatherford Christian 6, Greenville Christian 2

Abilene Christian 13, Dallas 1st Baptist 3

Red Oak Ovilla Christian 11, Muenster Sacred Heart 1

Quarterfinals

Weatherford Christian 8, Longview Christian Heritage Classical 6

Red Oak Ovilla Christian 9, Abilene Christian 0

Semifinals

Weatherford Christian 5, Red Oak Ovilla Christian 4

Finals

Weatherford Christian 7, Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian 6

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *